Website Privacy Policy
What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you subscribe to our mailing list, request information, or contact us via the website.

When subscribing or contacting us, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address and/or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously and not provide any of this inforamtion.
What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
  • To send periodic emails with updates about HD Carolina or the content that we publish.
  • Send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter or submit your personal information.

All supplied information is only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems and are required to keep the information confidential. All access to data within the HD Carolina network is password protected.
Do we use cookies?
We do use cookies however no personal information is stored in them. Cookies are only used to track your site and/or viewing preferences.
Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
Never. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when necessary to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
Third party links
We do include links to third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
Google Site Stats
This site uses Google Site Stats to track conversions from ads that are run on the Google AdWords network. This only applies to traffic directed to our site via the AdWords network and is does not record any personal information. For more information about this please refer to Google's privacy policy.
Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 01/13/2016
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

HD Carolina, LLC
PO Box 533
Bostic, NC 28018
USA
HD Carolina on Facebook Facebook
HD Carolina on Instagram Instagram
HD Carolina on Pinterest Pinterest
HD Carolina on Twitter Twitter
Copyright © 2016-2017
HDCarolina, LLC
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions